01904 555590
Haxby School Logo
EborAcademyTrustlogoWHITE_150

Head of School

Alex Winter

Interim Co-Headteacher

(Monday – Wednesday)

Rachel_Malster-Hinett
Rachel Malster-Hinett

Interim Co-Headteacher

(Thursday & Friday)

Teacher

Laura Woodward
Head of School

(Maternity Leave)

Leadership

Katie Eddon

Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1

Teacher

Administration Team

Tracey_Morton
Tracey Long

School Business Partner

Gill Myers
Gillian Myers

Receptionist/Administrator

Sarah Cook

Receptionist/Administrator

Inclusion and well-being team

Awaiting photo
Sam Smart

Personal Behaviour & Welfare Lead

Awaiting photo
Deborah Meiklejohn

Interim SENDCO

Jemma_Leighton
Jemma Tasker

SENDCO

(Maternity Leave)

Samantha_Martin
Sam Martin

Inclusion and Wellbeing Leader

Tiny Steps

Claire_Huggins
Claire Huggins

Non-specialist Teacher

Emma_Legge
Emma Legge

Assistant Teacher

Early Years Team

Awaiting photo
Katie Elks

Assistant Teacher

Jemma Gilmour

Teacher

Heidi Cammidge
Heidi Cammidge

Assistant Teacher

Caroline_Wilkinson
Caroline Wilkinson

Phase Leader

Sara_Hannington
Sara Hannington

Non-Specialist Teacher

Key Stage 1

Awaiting photo
Lois Lawton

Assistant Teacher

Lauren Powell

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

Holly Molloy

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

hr-miss-starr
Natalie Starr

Teacher

Katie Eddon

Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1

Teacher

Key Stage 2

Awaiting photo
Jill Cambell-Baines

Assistant Teacher

Elspeth Swan

Teacher

Siobhan
Siobhan Gordon-Wylie

Teacher

(Maternity Leave)

Jodie Noble
Jodie Noble

Assistant Teacher

hr-mr-reeves-kemp
Jake Reeves-Kemp

Year 3 and Year 4 Phase Leader

Carole_McQuade
Carol McQuade

Year 5 and Year 6 Phase Leader

Rachel_Malster-Hinett
Rachel Malster-Hinett

Interim Co-Headteacher

(Thursday & Friday)

Teacher

Vicky Hyde

Assistant Teacher

Helen_Suter
Helen Suter

Assistant Teacher

Brian Rose

Assistant Teacher

hr-ms-cooper
Tracey Cooper

Assistant Teacher

Clare_Gibson
Clare Gibson

Assistant Teacher

Melanie_Phillips
Melanie Phillips

Assistant Teacher

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

Jo_Brown
Jo Brown

Assistant Teacher

Specialist Teaching Team

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Non-Specialist Teacher

hr-mrs-sadullah
Nieves Sadullah

Spanish Teacher

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner

Enhanced Resource Provision

Awaiting photo
Stevie Mould

Assistant Teacher

Awaiting photo
Libby Johns

ERP3 Teacher

Juliet Lee (1) (1)
Juliet Lee

Assistant Teacher

Liz
Liz Williams

Assistant Teacher

Lucy_Battersby
Lucy Battersby

Head of Haxby Road Communication and Interaction ERP

Vicky Dodsworth

Teacher

Katherine_Barker
Katherine Barker

Assistant Teacher

Les_Green
Lesley Green

Assistant Teacher

Rachel Barker

Assistant Teacher

Rebecca Wilson

Assistant Teacher

(Maternity leave)

Wrap Around Care Team

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Diane _Long
Diane Long

After School Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Lauren Powell

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Holly Molloy

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Awaiting photo
May Leung

Playworker

Awaiting photo
Emily Rose

Cook School – Assistant Teacher

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Diane _Long
Diane Long

After School Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Deborah Powell

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Emma Ray

Catering Assistant

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner

Mandy_Atkin
Mandy Atkin

Catering Assistant

Karen Mahoney

Catering Supervisor

Jacky_Caley
Jacky Caley

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Premises Team

Awaiting photo
Beverley Marshall

Cleaner

Awaiting photo
Paul Walker

Cleaner

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Assistant Teacher – Cook School

Playworker

Cleaner

Terry_Luke
Terry Luke

Caretaker