01904 555590
Haxby School Logo
EborAcademyTrustlogoWHITE_150

Head of School

Laura Woodward

Head of School

Leadership

Rachel_Malster-Hinett
Rachel Malster-Hinett

Deputy Headteacher

Teacher

hr-miss-scull
Katie Scull

Assistant Headteacher

Teacher

Administration Team

Tracey_Morton
Tracey Long

Office Manager

Gill Myers
Gillian Myers

Receptionist/Administrator

Sarah Cook

Receptionist/Administrator

Inclusion and well-being team

Jemma_Leighton
Jemma Tasker

SENDCO

Karen_Doyle
Karen Doyle

Safeguarding Team Leader

Samantha_Martin
Sam Martin

Inclusion and Wellbeing Leader

Tiny Steps

Claire_Huggins
Claire Huggins

Non-specialist Teacher

Emma_Legge
Emma Legge

Assistant Teacher

Early Years Team

Awaiting photo
Amanda Flinton

Teacher

Caroline_Wilkinson
Caroline Wilkinson

Teacher

Amy Swan

Teacher

Sara_Hannington
Sara Hannington

Assistant Teacher

Elizabeth Kirk

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Lauren Powell

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Clair_Beales
Clair Beales

Assistant Teacher

Holly Molloy

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Key Stage 1

hr-miss-starr
Natalie Starr

Teacher

hr-miss-scull
Katie Scull

Assistant Headteacher

Teacher

Jo_Brown
Jo Brown

Assistant Teacher

Holly Clark

Assistant Teacher

Key Stage 2

Natalie_Whitaker
Natalie Whitaker

Teacher

hr-mr-reeves-kemp
Jakes Reeves-Kemp

Teacher

Carole_McQuade
Carol McQuade

Teacher

Rachel_Malster-Hinett
Rachel Malster-Hinett

Deputy Headteacher

Teacher

Andy_Nicholson
Andy Nicholson

Non-specialist Teacher

Kate Ramsay

Assistant Teacher

Vicky Hyde

Assistant Teacher

Helen_Suter
Helen Suter

Assistant Teacher

Brian Rose

Assistant Teacher

hr-ms-cooper
Tracey Cooper

Assistant Teacher

Clare_Gibson
Clare Gibson

Assistant Teacher

Louisa Littler

Assistant Teacher

Melanie_Phillips
Melanie Phillips

Assistant Teacher

Specialist Teaching Team

Tom_Robinson
Tom Robinson

PE Teacher

Rob Heath

Music Teacher

hr-mrs-sadullah
Nieves Sadullah

Spanish Teacher

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Zara McGrath

Cook School Assistant

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Cook School Assistant

Playworker

Cleaner

Enhanced Resource Provision

Lesley_Thompson
Lesley Thompson

Strategic Lead of ERP

Lucy_Battersby
Lucy Battersby

Interim Head of ERP

Vicky Dodsworth

Teacher

Katherine_Barker
Katherine Barker

Assistant Teacher

Pat_Ingleton
Pat Ingleton

Assistant Teacher

hr-mrs-warner
Alison Warner

Assistant Teacher

Les_Green
Lesley Green

Assistant Teacher

Awaiting photo
Rachel Barker

Teacher

Rebecca Wilson

Assistant Teacher

Wrap Around Care Team

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Diane _Long
Diane Long

After School Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Elizabeth Kirk

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Lauren Powell

Assistant Teacher

After School Club Assistant

Chris_Rose
Christina Rose

Cook School Co-ordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Holly Molloy

Assistant Teacher

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Fiona_Stock
Fiona Stock

After School Club Co-ordinator

Playworker

Diane _Long
Diane Long

After School Club Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Deborah Powell

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Emma Ray

Catering Assistant

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Cook School Assistant

Playworker

Cleaner

Mandy_Atkin
Mandy Atkin

Catering Assistant

Karen_Mahoney
Karen Mahoney

School Cook

Jacky_Caley
Jacky Caley

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Chrissie_Langan
Chrissie Langan

Playworker

Premises Team

Awaiting photo
Kelsey Smith

Cleaner

Vicky Robson

Cleaner

Mike Martin

Cleaning Supervisor

Dave_Dawson
Dave Dawson

Cook School Assistant

Playworker

Cleaner

Terry_Luke
Terry Luke

Caretaker